Wednesday, September 26, 2018

new aadhaar card rules

Supreme Court Rules - Aadhaar valid, but to be used for Limited Purposes 


  • Aadhaar is mandatory for filling of Income Tax (I.T) Returns.
  • Aadhaar is mandatory for PAN (Permanent Account Number) linking.
  • Aadhaar link is NOT Mandatory to bank accounts
  • Aadhaar link is NOT Mandatory for Phone Connections.
  • Aadhaar Card is NOT Mandatory for School Admissions.
  • Supreme Court Strike Down the Section 57 of Aadhaar Act, as a result, Private Companie cannot ask for Aadhaar Card
  • Aadhaar Card  is NOT Mandatory for Exams held by the Central Board of Secondary Examination (CBSE)
  • Aadhaar Card  is NOT Mandatory for National Eligibility cum Entrance Test for Medical Entrance (NEET)
  • Aadhaar Card  is NOT Mandatory for University Grants Commission (UGC)

Income tax filing aadhhar card is mandatory
Aadhaar is mandatory for filling of Income Tax (I.T) Returns.

For phone connections aadhaar is not mandatory
Aadhaar link is NOT Mandatory for Phone Connections

aadhaar card is mandatory for PAN linking
Aadhaar is mandatory for PAN (Permanent Account Number) linking

as per new supreme court rules aadhaar is not mandatory for bank account
Aadhaar link is NOT Mandatory to Bank Accounts

not mandatory aadhaar card for school admissions
Aadhaar Card  is NOT Mandatory for School Admissions

QUESTION & ANSWERS


Q. aadhaar card is mandatory for school admission?
Ans: No. As per new Supreme Court Rules, aadhaar card is NOT Mandatory for school admissions.

Q. Aadhaar is mandatory for filling of Income Tax (I.T) Returns?
Ans: Yes. You must have aadhaar card for filing I.T Returns.

Q. Aadhaar link is Mandatory for Phone Connections (SIM, Landline etc.,)?
Ans: No, Aadhaar link is NOT Mandatory for Phone Connections.

Q. Aadhaar link is Mandatory to bank accounts?
Ans: No, As per new Supreme Court Rules, aadhaar card is NOT mandatory to link aadhaar card.

Q. Aadhaar Card is Mandatory for Exams held by CBSE?
Ans: No, As per new Supreme Court Rules, Aadhaar Card  is NOT Mandatory for Exams held by the Central Board of Secondary Examination (CBSE)

Q. Aadhaar Card is Mandatory for National Eligibility cum Entrance Test for NEET?
Ans: No, As per new Supreme Court Rules, Aadhaar Card is NOT Mandatory for National Eligibility cum Entrance Test for Medical Entrance (NEET).

Q. Aadhaar Card is Mandatory for UGC?
Ans: No, As per new Supreme Court Rules, Aadhaar Card  is NOT Mandatory for University Grants Commission (UGC)




0 comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © 2015 Accounting & Taxation All Right Reserved
Subscribe by Email Get Free Updates
Don't Forget To Join US Our Community
×
blogger